DISTRICT ELECTION OFFICE,  PURI

Introduction 

Dist. Profile

Functions

Organogram

Booth List

Voter List

MP / MLAs

Contact

Apply Online

NAME OF POLLING STATION AND EXTENT OF AREA THEREUNDER

No.& Name of A/C: 54-KAKATPUR

Name of Block

Booth No.

Name of Polling Station (Booth)

Location of the building

Name of village covered under the booth.

1

2

3

4

5

Gop

1

Inchola Pry. School

Inchola

Inchola, Chandiberhampur, Behereda, Rushipada, Jaunlipokhari.

 

2

Baniasahi Pry. School

Baniasahi

Baniasahi, Inchera, Paniseuli

 

3

Ilajanga Pry. Schol

Ilajanga

Ilajanga, Chatol, Dixitpur, Manchia, Kesharada.

 

4

Bhuan Pry. School

Bhuan

Bhuan, Haigora

 

5

Gadabangara PSME Schhol

Gadabangara

Badagaon, Dopada, Chhatabari, Kosara.

 

6

Alanda Pry. School

Alanda

Putupada, Alanda, Chhatabari, Jakhar

 

7

Tikina Pry. School

Bangara

Khalakatapatna, Tikina

 

8

Bangara Kapileswar Pry. School

Bangara

Bangara, Liakhia

 

9

Tarakara Pry. School, Part-I

Tarakara

Tarakara

 

10

Tarakar Pry. School, Part-II

Tarakara

Tarokara, Jagannathpur, Maliatutha, Patna Sahi, Talamala Sahi

 

11

Sutana P.S.M.E.School-I

Sutana

Sutana

 

12

Sutana P.S.M.E.School-II

Sutana

Sutana, Hatuadanda

 

13

Badatara Pry. School

Badatara

Badatara

 

14

Bandalo Pry. School

Bandalo

Bom, Bandalo, Achyutpur, Dandasahi

 

15

Malagram Pry. School

Malagram

Ogalpur, Malagram.

 

16

Gadarupasa ME School-I

Gadarupasa

Gadarupasa

 

17

Gadarupasa ME School-II

Gadarupasa

Gadarupasa, Rupasa, Hajipur

 

18

Achyutapur P.S.M.E.School,

Achyutapur

Sadanandapur, Achyutapur, Alapur

 

19

Sarada P.S.M.E.School

Sarada

Sarada, Banilo

 

20

Bagalai Pry. School

Bagalai

Bagalai, Biripada, Banilo, Murukundi

 

21

Baharana Pry. School

Baharana

Makandagoradi, Baharana, Gundi, Jantrana, Kulanga.

 

22

Banakhandi Pry. School

Banakhandi

Banakhandi, Gundi, Jantrana, Mankadagoradi.

 

23

Beruahan Pry. School, Part-I

Beruahan

Beruan, Nalakana, Nagamatha,

Kharagaon, Girijunga, Arakuda.

 

24

Kharagaon Pry. School

Beruahan

Jhinkira, Kharagaon

 

25

Junei Pry. School

Junei Ranapada

Junei, Junei Ranapada, Ranapada

 

26

Karamanga UPSchool-I

Karamanga

Karamanga, Madhipur

 

27

Karamanga UP School-II

Karamanga

Karamanga, Madhipur, Konark

 

28

Roulpatana PSME School, Part-I

Konark Roulpatna

Roulpatna, Dalimbagoradi

 

29

Konark Ashram School-I

Konark Roulpatna

Konark, Banapada, Srikanthapur,

Balisahi, Karamanga.

 

30

Konark Ashram School-II

Konark Roulpatna

Konark

 

31

Konark Ashram School-III

Konark Roulpatna

Konark, Banapada, Noliasahi

 

32

Matiapada Pry. School

Matiapada

Matiapada, Mulisahi, Dagapur, Paitabarei.

 

33

Nuagaon Pry. School

Nuagaon

Nuagaon, Kantijhadi, Paikerapur

 

34

Simili Pry. School

Simili

Athapura, Simili

 

35

Anasara Pry. School

Anasara

Anasara

 

36

Siripur Pry. School

Siripur

Siripur

 

37

Samankula Pry. School

Samankula

Samankula, Otanga, Alana, Athilo (U),

Badakiapal,Sanakiapal.

 

38

Desbandhu M.E.School, Koruala

Panchana

Koruala, Panchana, Karamanga

 

39

Bhianpada Pry. School,

Bhianapada

Barimunda, Bhianpada, Sithura.

 

40

Banahara Pry. School

Banahara

Banahara, Baulanga.

 

41

Podana Pry. School

Podana

Podana, Suara, Tiruna

 

42

Sorabha Pry. School

Sorabha

Sorabha

 

43

Muruda Pry. School,

Muruda

Muruda, Aingola, Durgapur

Kakatpur

44

Raisa U.G.M.E.School,

Raisa

Raisa, Akhuria, Padmapokhari

 

45

Suarpur M.E.School

Suarpur

Suarpur, Fanafana, Banuasahi

 

46

Somanathpur Pry. School

Somanathpur

Somanathpur, Othaka

 

47

Gopikantapur Pry. School

Somanathpur

Gopikantapur, Somanathpur, Praharajpur.

 

48

Krupasindhupur Pry. School

Suhagpur

Suhagpur, Hasinipur, Barajasahi,

Krupasindhupur, Bodehat.

 

49

Fakirsahi Urdu U.P. School

Suhagpur

Suhagpur, Fakir Sahi

 

50

Fakirsahi Patna U.P. School

Suhagpur

Suhagpur, Fakir Sahi

 

51

Suhagpur Pry. School

Suhagpur

Suhagpur, Tavagolaragarh, Fakir Sahi, Badalo.

 

52

Gamharipada Pry. School

Kantapada

Gamharipada, Baburampatna

 

53

Gamharipada M.E.School

Kantapada

MadhiathengaMadhiathenga,Banamalipur,

Banamaipursasan,Kandi sahi,Kantapada

 

54

Mahadev Basta Pry. School, Part-I

Mahadev Basta

Mahadevbasta, Pusty

 

55

Mahadev Basta Pry. School, Part-II

Mahadev Basta

Mahadevbasta

 

56

Bhandi Sahi U.P.School

Bhandi Sahi

Bhandi Sahi

 

57

Pathar Paka Pry. School-I

Pathar Paka

Pathar Paka

 

58

Pathar Paka Pry. School-II

Pathar Paka

Pathar Paka

 

59

Patasundarpur P.S.M.E.School

Patasundarpur

Patasundarpur, Gadakan, Pathar Paka

 

60

Balara Seva Shram

Balara

Balara, Baniamala, Delta Colony,

 

61

Nilakanthapur PSME School

Nilakanhapur

Gokulpur,Nilakanthapur,Patisahi,

Kharuda sahi

 

62

Othaka P.S.M.E.School, Part-I

Othaka

Othaka,Chandikuda,Mastarampatna,

Marani sahi

 

63

Othaka P.S.M.E.School, Part-II

Othaka

Sarangdharpur,Anatapur,Kapagoradi,

Singhapada

 

64

Patapur M.E.School, Part-I

Patapur

Patapur

 

65

Patapur M.E.School, Part-II

Patapur

Patapur, Sadenga

 

66

Banbarada Pry. School,

Banbarada

Tarata,Banbarada,Rankora

 

67

Sukapokhari Pry. School

Jaleswarpada

Jaleswarpada.Sukapokhari,Balisiria,

Ghantual sahi,Nityananadapur

 

68

Santarasa Pry. School

Santarasa

Santrasa,Upula,Gadakasati, Sanakasati,Murdabad(U)

 

69

Purusipada Pry. School

Purusipada

Purusipada, Kajalapatia

 

70

Nilakantheswar Pry. School

Dhanitri

Tailo, Jagannathpada, Bobua, Pubei

 

71

Nilakantheswar M.E.School

Dhanitri

Dhanitri

 

72

Talasuan Pry. School

Talasuan

Talasuan, Naranpur

 

73

Jamadharama PSME School

Talasuan

Bamera, Adhuala, Kuruma, Orei

 

74

Kurujanga Pry. School

Kurujanga

Kurujanga

 

75

Kurujanga M.E.School

Kurujanga

,Kurujamatha,Kaimati,Santhapur,Balikotha

 

76

Bianla Pry. School, Nohadi

Bianla

Bianla,Nohadi

 

77

Guhalapur Pry. School

Guhalapada

Guhalapur, Odasamala, Nuagaon

 

78

Bateswar High School

Khandola

Khandola,Chhadasingh,Kakerapur,Gayala

 

79

Bateswar High School

Khandola

Godhanapada,Khandola,Jamara,Kakeraput,Raitisahi

 

80

Kantimala Pry. School

Kantimala

Kantimala

 

81

Kotanga Pry. School

Kotanga

Kotanga, Aruhan, Surenga (U),

 

82

Karuna Pry. School.

Karuna

Karuna, Kansilo, Belarijhatia,

 

83

Kurujanga Pry. School

Kurujanga

Chheliberuhan, Sunaribasta

 

84

Kundhei Pry. School-1

Kundhei

Malaguan, Chhotaraipur, Kundhei, Dasiathenga

 

85

Kundhei Pry. School-2

Kundhei

Narua,Sankarerswar,Narendrapur,

Panogorada,  Fulagorada, Andhewari

 

86

Haridaspur Pry. School

Haridaspur

Haridaspur , Naranpur

 

87

Kakatpur Pry. School

Kakatpur

Kakatpur, Patpur

 

88

Kakatpur High School

Kakatpur

Kakatpur, Deuli, Balipadia, Bauripokhari, Mangalpur, Mirigakhati

 

89

Kandalapur Pry. School

Kandalapur

Kandalapur, Bibhutipur

 

90

Kuapada Pry. School

Kuapada

Kuapada, Saransa, Nuapada

 

91

Kotakana Urdu Pry. School

Kotakana

Nabipur, Ajampur

 

92

Kotakana Urdu Pry. School

Kotakana

Kotakana, Itapada, Samia

 

93

Amunhiapatana Pry. School-1

Amunhiapatana

Amunhiapatana

 

94

Amunhiapatana Pry. School-2

Amunhiapatna

Bankeswar, Goraditota

 

95

Rasulpur U.G.M.E.School-1

Bhandaghar

Rasulpur, Khanpur, Sawpur

 

96

Rasulpur U.G.M.E.School-2

Bhandaghar

Rasulpur, Khanpur

 

97

Rasulpur Urdu Pry. School

Bhandaghar

Bhandaghar, Nuapda, Naupada, Piagorada

 

98

Lataharana Urdu Pry. School

Lataharana Mahala

Lataharan, Mahal.

 

99

Lataharana Pry. School

Lataharana

Lataharan, Dhurujanga.

 

100

Bauriakana Pry. School

Bauriakana

Bauriakana

 

101

Mutunia Pry. School

Bhandi Sahi

Kathuganda, Balikula, Dhandisahi

 

102

Mutunia Pry. School

Bhandi Sahi

Mutunia, Kathuaganda, Balikula

Astarang

103

Talada P.S.M.E.School

Talada

Talada

 

104

Paikhala Pry. School

Paikhala

Paikhala, Talada

 

105

Dihakarada Pry. School

Dihapkarada

Dihakarada

 

106

Edabansa Pry. School

Edabansa

Edabansa, Risola

 

107

Khanda Sahi M.E.School-1

Khandasahi

Khandasahi

 

108

Khanda Sahi M.E.School-2

Khanda Sahi

Khanda Sahi

 

109

Binayakpur Pry. School

Binayakpur

Binayakpur

 

110

Ostapur Pry. School

Ostapur

Ostapur, Samantarapur

Kakatpur

111

Bada Olangar Pry. School

Bada Olangar

Olangar, Harinababi

Astarang

112

Naiguan Pry. School

Naiguan

Naiguan, Lankapada

 

113

Jiunti Pry. School

Jiunti

Jiunti

Kakatpur

114

Gopinath M.E.School

Kahala

Kahala

 

115

Dahikhia Pry, School-1

Dahikhia

Boitikuda, Udyanathapur, Mulagada

 

116

Dahikhia Pry. School-2

Mulagada

Mulagada, Senapati Sahi, Babenipada

 

117

Srirampur Pry. School

Sriram Pur

Srirampur

 

118

Bajapur Pry. School

Bajapur

Bajapur

 

119

Bajapur M.E. School

Bajapur

Bajapur, Samaraipatana

Astarang

120

Ganganarayan Pur M.E.School

Jiola

Ganganarayanpur, Bhagamunda, Sailo, Asharafipur

 

121

Kendrapati Pry. School

Kendrapati

Jiola, Bansidharpur

 

122

Kendrapati Pry. School

kendrapati

Kendrapati, Jiola (Karanasahi)

 

123

Fakirpatana Pry. School

Kundeswar

Kundeswar, Kerandiapala, Purnakunda.

Kakatpur

124

Sri Chandanpur Pry. School-1

Sri Chandanpur

Gadanayarchhera, Kochiladiha

 

125

Sri Chandanpur Pry. School-2

Sri Chandanpur

Srichandanpur, Haladipur (Asijanga)

 

126

Bangurigaon High School

Bangurigaon

Bangurigaon

 

127

Bangurigaon M.E. School

Bangurigaon

Kiakani, Tikarapada, Tentulia, Kolathakanta, Ganipur.

 

128

Suara Pry. School

Suara

Kalampata, Suara, Kalam

 

129

Pallabasta Pry. School

Pallabasta

Osalanga, Pallabasta

 

130

Kania Pry. School

Kania

Kania

 

131

Kania M.E. School

Kania

Kania, Badaraula, Tarapada

 

132

Chitreswari M.E.School

Abadana

Abadan, Golaragarh, Diankasahi, Telikuda, Totasahi, Jasupur

 

133

Sinharapala Pry. School

Sinharapala

Kanarpur, Nadiamath, Singharapala

Astarang

134

Chhenua Pry. School

Chhenua

Tandahara, Udyakani, Chhenua, Katakana.

 

135

Badasirei P.S.M.E.School

Badasirei

Badasirei, Keutajanga, Bandala, Narada, Niredi, Sanasirei

 

136

Sisua P.S.M.E.School-I

Sisua

Bankuri, Sisua

 

137

Sisua P.S.M.E.School-II

Sisua

Belanga, Badagola, Inayatpur

Kakatpur

138

Nasikeswar PSME School-1

Nasikeswar

Nasikeswar, Ashrukhala

 

139

Nasikeswar PSME School-2

Nasikeswar

Sahubuda, Taya

Astarang

140

Bantilo Pry. School

Bantilo

Bantilo, Bhandari, Karala, Indralu

 

141

Kusupada M.E.School

Udyapur

Udyapur

 

142

Kusupada M.E.School

Udyapur

Gangapur, Ratanpur

 

143

Siripur Pry. School

Siripur

Padasahi, Chhatiana, Saripur

 

144

Sidheswar Bidyapitha, Mudugala

Mudugala

Mudugala, Bedabandha, Kantabaunsa, Balipatna, Jenapur.

 

145

Keutapada Pry. School

Keutapada

Keutapada, Ankua, Amarai, Amaraula.

 

146

Kuhudi Pry. School

Kuhudi

Kuhudi, Ramachandrapur, Bastadiha, Garh Jatasahi, Harihuhula, Anachanampa, Renduo.

 

147

Beguniabasta Pry. School

Begunia Basta

Beguniabasta, Deulipur

 

148

Karanjapur P.S.M.E.School

Karanjapur

Karanjapur, Gopalpur

 

149

Alangapur Pry. School

Alangapur

Alangapur, Beguniabasta Patana, Patna.

 

150

Derunia Pry. School

Derunia

Derunia, Gopalpur, Osihan.

 

151

Athatira Pry. School-1

Athatira

Athatira

 

152

Athatira Pry. School-2

Athatira

Barapada, Athatira

 

153

Asana Pry. School

Asana

Asana

 

154

Patasundarpur Pry.School

Pata sundarapur

Patasundarapur, River Block

 

155

Alasahi Pry. School, Part-I

Alasahi

Alasahi, Tikabeghari, Pitapada

 

156

Alasahi Pry. School, Part-II

Alasahi

Alasahi, Asaua

 

157

Balidiha Pry. School-1

Nagar

Kaliakana, Nagar

 

158

Balidiha Pry. School-2

Nagar

Balidiha

 

159

Nagar Pry. School

Nagar

Nagar

 

160

Dakhina Pantala Pry. School

Dakhina Pantala

Dakhina Pantala

 

161

Balipantala Pry. School

Balipantala

Birudi Pantala, Bali Pantala, Nuakani.

 

162

Baranga P.S.M.E.School

Baranga

Baranga

 

163

Olihan Pry. School

Olihan

Olihan, Beghari (U)

 

164

Ananta Pry. School

Ananta

Ananta

 

165

Astaranga P.S.M.E.School

Astaranga

Astaranga, Astaranga Bazar,  Ghantikana, Harijan Sahi, Hadisahi.

 

166

Astaranga High School

Astaranga

Astaranga, Hadisahi, Harijansahi

 

167

Kuanrapur Pry. School

Kuanrapur

Kuanrapur, Badananapada, Keutapayara.

 

168

Gudabani Pry. School

Gudabani

Gudabani, Keutapayar, Adikandapur

 

169

Silari Pry. School

Silari

Silari, Jamunga, Sainga, Malada, Solapatia,

 

170

Nagapur Pry. School

Nagapur

Namaro, Bijipur, Nagpur, Raghunathpur,

 

171

Manduki P.S.M.E.School

Manduki

Manduki, Olara

 

172

Raiberuhan Pry. School

Raiberuhan

Raiberuhan

 

173

Korana Pry. School

Korua (Korana)

Korana, Natana, Rahakeudala (U)

 

174

Papira Pry. School-1

Chhuriana

Chhuriana (Papira), Daluakani, Ainsinia, Srikantpur, Jalaghar, Papira Haripur.

 

175

Papira Pry. School-2

Chhuriana

Chhuriana, Daluakani, Arakana, Haripur

 

176

Baradiha Pry. School

Baradiha

Chakuapada, Barajanga, Baradiha,Sundara.

 

177

Patalada M.E.School

Patalada

Patalada, Timara.

 

178

Kusumbar Pry. School

Kusumbara

Kusumbara, Kanamana

 

179

Sahana Pry. School

Sudhikeswar

Sahana, Gundalaba

 

180

Sudhikeswar Pry. School

Sudhikeswar

Sudhikeswar

 

181

Balabhadrapur UGMESchool

Balabhadrapur

Balabhadrapur

 

182

Nanapur Pry. School

Nanapur

Nanapur, Damasuna

 

183

Jhadalinga M.E.School

Jhadalinga

Jhadalinga

 

184

Jhadalinga Pry. School

Jhadalinga

Jhadalinga, Biluamundali

 

185

Nuagarh Pry. School

Nuagarh

Nuagarh

 

186

Nuagarh P.S.M.E.School

Nuagarh

Nuagarh

 

187

Madhupur Pry. School

Madhupur

Madhupur

 

188

Dalakhia Pry. School

Nuagarh

Nuagarh